Spartans FC's Form
Win
10/10
1-3


Loss
03/10
0-2


Loss
19/09
3-0


Win
12/09
5-1


Win
05/09
0-2


Stranraer's Form
Win
10/10
1-6


Draw
03/10
0-0


Win
19/09
1-5


Win
12/09
3-1


Win
05/09
0-3


Spartans FC's Home Form
Loss
03/10
0-2


Win
12/09
5-1


Draw
29/08
3-3


Draw
22/08
3-3


Draw
08/08
2-2


Stranraer's Away Form
Win
10/10
1-6


Win
19/09
1-5


Win
05/09
0-3


Draw
22/08
2-2


Loss
01/08
3-1


Results
Spartans FC
Stranraer
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Spartans FC
1:0
-
-
0:1
Stranraer
-
-
-
4:2
Annan Athletic
0:1
6:1
3:3
-
Clyde
-
1:3
-
0:3
Dumbarton
3:1
-
3:3
-
Elgin
-
5:1
2:2
3:1
FC Edinburgh
0:0
-
5:1
-
Forfar Athletic
-
3:0
0:2
-
Kelty Hearts
2:0
-
-
2:0
Stirling Albion
-
2:2
Streaks & Sequences
Spartans FC
Stranraer
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
3
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
-
No win
-
-
2
5
No draw
1
3
-
1
No defeat
8
4
-
1
Scored at least once
1
5
5
4
Conceded at least once
1
2
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
1
5
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
1
4
1
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Spartans FC
Stranraer
Home
Total
Total
Away
13
22
Goals scored (GS)
23
17
2.60
2.20
GS per match
2.30
3.40
11
18
Goals conceded (GC)
9
7
2.20
1.80
GC per match
0.90
1.40
4.80
4
GS+GC per match
3.20
4.80
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
100%
100%
90%
Over 1.5 FT
70%
100%
80%
70%
Over 2.5 FT
60%
100%
80%
60%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
80%
60%
40%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
40%
60%
40%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
40%
Home vs Away Stats
Spartans FCHome
StranraerAway
5
Played
52.60
Goals Scored per match
3.400%
Clean sheets
20%0%
Won-to-nil
20%80%
Scoring rate
100%40%
Scored in both halves
60%60%
Scored first
100%20%
Leading at half-time
80%2.20
Goals Conceded per match
1.4020%
Failed to score
0%20%
Lost-to-nil
0%100%
Conceding rate
80%80%
Conceded in both halves
0%40%
Conceded first
0%80%
Losing at half-time
20%