Stranraer's Form
Win
10/10
1-6


Draw
03/10
0-0


Win
19/09
1-5


Win
12/09
3-1


Win
05/09
0-3


Clyde's Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Loss
03/10
6-2


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
12/09
4-1


Win
05/09
3-2


Stranraer's Home Form
Draw
03/10
0-0


Win
12/09
3-1


Win
29/08
2-0


Win
15/08
1-0


Loss
08/08
0-1


Clyde's Away Form
Loss
03/10
6-2


Draw
19/09
1-1


Draw
29/08
3-3


Win
15/08
1-2


Loss
08/08
1-0


Results
Stranraer
Clyde
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Stranraer
3:1
-
-
1:3
Clyde
-
-
0:1
6:1
Annan Athletic
-
2:1
3:1
-
Dumbarton
2:1
0:1
-
5:1
Elgin
-
2:6
0:0
-
FC Edinburgh
3:2
-
-
3:0
Forfar Athletic
3:0
-
2:0
-
Kelty Hearts
4:1
-
1:0
-
Spartans FC
-
3:3
-
2:2
Stirling Albion
-
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Stranraer
Clyde
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
1
1
-
No win
-
3
-
1
No draw
2
1
4
8
No defeat
1
-
-
1
Scored at least once
8
4
-
1
Conceded at least once
6
5
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
2
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Stranraer
Clyde
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
23
Goals scored (GS)
23
8
1.20
2.30
GS per match
2.30
1.60
2
9
Goals conceded (GC)
17
12
0.40
0.90
GC per match
1.70
2.40
1.60
3.20
GS+GC per match
4
4
80%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
40%
70%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
80%
20%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
80%
60%
20%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
40%
0%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
40%
40%
0%
20%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
40%
Home vs Away Stats
StranraerHome
ClydeAway
5
Played
51.20
Goals Scored per match
1.6060%
Clean sheets
0%40%
Won-to-nil
0%60%
Scoring rate
80%0%
Scored in both halves
60%40%
Scored first
80%20%
Leading at half-time
40%0.40
Goals Conceded per match
2.4040%
Failed to score
20%20%
Lost-to-nil
20%40%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%40%
Conceded first
20%20%
Losing at half-time
0%