
Stirling Albion's Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Win
03/10
0-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
12/09
7-3


Loss
05/09
0-2


Forfar Athletic's Form
Loss
10/10
1-2


Loss
03/10
2-1


Win
19/09
1-0


Loss
12/09
5-1


Loss
05/09
0-3


Stirling Albion's Home Form
Win
10/10
2-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
05/09
0-2


Draw
22/08
2-2


Win
01/08
2-0


Forfar Athletic's Away Form
Loss
03/10
2-1


Loss
12/09
5-1


Draw
28/08
1-1


Loss
22/08
3-0


Draw
08/08
1-1


Results
Stirling Albion
Forfar Athletic
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Stirling Albion
3:0
-
-
0:3
Forfar Athletic
-
-
-
1:0
Annan Athletic
1:0
-
1:1
-
Clyde
-
0:3
2:0
-
Dumbarton
-
1:2
-
0:4
Elgin
1:2
1:1
-
3:7
FC Edinburgh
-
1:1
2:1
2:3
Kelty Hearts
1:0
-
0:2
-
Spartans FC
-
1:5
2:2
-
Stranraer
0:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
Stirling Albion
Forfar Athletic
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
2
2
-
-
No win
2
5
1
2
No draw
5
2
2
3
No defeat
-
-
2
4
Scored at least once
4
3
4
1
Conceded at least once
2
5
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
1
GS + GC over 2.5
2
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
2
Goal Statistics
Stirling Albion
Forfar Athletic
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
13
Goals scored (GS)
10
4
1.40
1.30
GS per match
1
0.80
6
23
Goals conceded (GC)
17
12
1.20
2.30
GC per match
1.70
2.40
2.60
3.60
GS+GC per match
2.70
3.20
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
90%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
100%
40%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
60%
60%
20%
40%
Over 3.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
10%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
Stirling AlbionHome
Forfar AthleticAway
5
Played
51.40
Goals Scored per match
0.8020%
Clean sheets
0%20%
Won-to-nil
0%80%
Scoring rate
80%20%
Scored in both halves
0%20%
Scored first
40%20%
Leading at half-time
20%1.20
Goals Conceded per match
2.4020%
Failed to score
20%20%
Lost-to-nil
20%80%
Conceding rate
100%20%
Conceded in both halves
40%80%
Conceded first
60%60%
Losing at half-time
40%