FC Edinburgh's Form
Loss
10/10
1-3


Draw
03/10
0-0


Win
19/09
1-3


Win
12/09
7-3


Loss
05/09
3-2


Dumbarton's Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Win
03/10
2-1


Win
19/09
3-0


Loss
12/09
3-1


Win
05/09
2-1


FC Edinburgh's Home Form
Loss
10/10
1-3


Win
12/09
7-3


Draw
28/08
1-1


Win
22/08
1-0


Loss
01/08
0-5


Dumbarton's Away Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Loss
12/09
3-1


Loss
29/08
2-0


Loss
22/08
3-1


Loss
01/08
2-0


Results
FC Edinburgh
Dumbarton
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
FC Edinburgh
0:3
-
-
3:0
Dumbarton
-
-
1:0
-
Annan Athletic
-
0:2
-
2:3
Clyde
1:0
1:2
0:5
-
Elgin
2:1
-
1:1
-
Forfar Athletic
2:1
-
-
3:1
Kelty Hearts
-
1:3
1:3
2:2
Spartans FC
3:0
-
7:3
-
Stirling Albion
-
0:2
-
0:0
Stranraer
-
1:3
Streaks & Sequences
FC Edinburgh
Dumbarton
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
1
Consecutive defeats
1
5
1
2
No win
1
5
2
1
No draw
10
5
-
-
No defeat
-
-
4
1
Scored at least once
5
2
3
1
Conceded at least once
2
5
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
1
GS + GC over 2.5
5
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
2
1
Conceded at least twice
1
5
Goal Statistics
FC Edinburgh
Dumbarton
Home
Total
Total
Away
10
20
Goals scored (GS)
11
3
2
2
GS per match
1.10
0.60
12
18
Goals conceded (GC)
17
12
2.40
1.80
GC per match
1.70
2.40
4.40
3.80
GS+GC per match
2.80
3
100%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
100%
60%
70%
Over 2.5 FT
70%
60%
60%
60%
Over 3.5 FT
20%
40%
40%
30%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
20%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
FC EdinburghHome
DumbartonAway
5
Played
52.00
Goals Scored per match
0.6020%
Clean sheets
0%20%
Won-to-nil
0%80%
Scoring rate
60%20%
Scored in both halves
0%60%
Scored first
40%20%
Leading at half-time
20%2.40
Goals Conceded per match
2.4020%
Failed to score
40%20%
Lost-to-nil
40%80%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
40%40%
Conceded first
60%20%
Losing at half-time
60%