Peterhead's Form
Loss
10/10
0-1


Loss
03/10
2-1


Loss
19/09
1-2


Loss
12/09
3-1


Loss
05/09
0-3


Cove Rangers's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
03/10
4-3


Loss
19/09
0-2


Loss
12/09
2-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


Peterhead's Home Form
Loss
10/10
0-1


Loss
19/09
1-2


Loss
05/09
0-3


Win
15/08
2-1


Loss
01/08
0-1


Cove Rangers's Away Form
Loss
03/10
4-3


Loss
12/09
2-1


Loss
29/08
1-0


Loss
15/08
3-0


Loss
08/08
2-0


Results
Peterhead
Cove Rangers
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Peterhead
3:0
-
-
0:3
Cove Rangers
-
-
1:2
-
Airdrieonians
0:0
-
-
1:1
Alloa Athletic
1:1
-
2:1
-
East Fife
1:1
0:2
-
1:3
East Kilbride
-
0:3
-
1:2
Hamilton Academical
-
0:1
0:3
-
Montrose
-
1:2
0:1
1:0
Queen of South
-
3:4
0:1
-
Ross County
0:2
-
Streaks & Sequences
Peterhead
Cove Rangers
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
3
5
Consecutive defeats
-
5
3
7
No win
6
5
5
5
No draw
-
5
-
-
No defeat
1
-
-
-
Scored at least once
2
2
5
8
Conceded at least once
6
5
1
1
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
2
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Peterhead
Cove Rangers
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
7
Goals scored (GS)
9
4
0.60
0.70
GS per match
0.90
0.80
8
17
Goals conceded (GC)
16
12
1.60
1.70
GC per match
1.60
2.40
2.20
2.40
GS+GC per match
2.50
3.20
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
100%
60%
70%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
80%
60%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
60%
0%
10%
Over 3.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
10%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
PeterheadHome
Cove RangersAway
5
Played
50.60
Goals Scored per match
0.800%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%40%
Scoring rate
40%0%
Scored in both halves
0%0%
Scored first
0%0%
Leading at half-time
0%1.60
Goals Conceded per match
2.4060%
Failed to score
60%60%
Lost-to-nil
60%100%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
40%100%
Conceded first
100%40%
Losing at half-time
60%