
Queen of South's Form
Win
10/10
0-1


Win
03/10
4-3


Loss
19/09
4-1


Loss
15/09
8-0


Draw
12/09
1-1


Ross County's Form
Win
10/10
0-5


Win
03/10
4-1


Win
19/09
0-2


Win
15/09
8-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Queen of South's Home Form
Win
03/10
4-3


Draw
12/09
1-1


Win
05/09
2-1


Loss
22/08
0-2


Loss
08/08
0-1


Ross County's Away Form
Win
10/10
0-5


Win
19/09
0-2


Draw
05/09
2-2


Win
22/08
1-3


Win
01/08
0-1


Results
Queen of South
Ross County
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Queen of South
8:0
-
-
0:8
Ross County
-
-
2:1
-
Airdrieonians
-
3:1
0:2
-
Alloa Athletic
4:1
-
4:3
-
Cove Rangers
-
2:0
1:1
-
East Fife
-
2:2
-
1:5
East Kilbride
4:0
-
-
1:4
Hamilton Academical
-
-
-
1:2
Montrose
2:1
5:0
0:1
1:0
Peterhead
-
1:0
Streaks & Sequences
Queen of South
Ross County
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
4
2
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
1
4
No draw
4
2
3
2
No defeat
9
5
3
3
Scored at least once
9
5
5
-
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
1
2
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
8
4
1
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Queen of South
Ross County
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
11
Goals scored (GS)
31
13
1.40
1.10
GS per match
3.44
2.60
8
27
Goals conceded (GC)
5
3
1.60
2.70
GC per match
0.56
0.60
3
3.80
GS+GC per match
4
3.20
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
89%
80%
40%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
78%
60%
20%
40%
Over 3.5 FT
67%
60%
20%
40%
Over 4.5 FT
33%
20%
20%
30%
Over 5.5 FT
11%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Queen of SouthHome
Ross CountyAway
5
Played
51.40
Goals Scored per match
2.600%
Clean sheets
60%0%
Won-to-nil
60%60%
Scoring rate
100%20%
Scored in both halves
60%40%
Scored first
80%20%
Leading at half-time
60%1.60
Goals Conceded per match
0.6040%
Failed to score
0%40%
Lost-to-nil
0%100%
Conceding rate
40%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%60%
Conceded first
20%40%
Losing at half-time
0%