
Cove Rangers's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
03/10
4-3


Loss
19/09
0-2


Loss
12/09
2-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


East Kilbride's Form
Draw
10/10
2-2


Win
03/10
0-3


Win
19/09
1-2


Win
12/09
3-1


Loss
05/09
0-1


Cove Rangers's Home Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Loss
19/09
0-2


Draw
05/09
1-1


Win
22/08
3-0


Draw
01/08
0-0


East Kilbride's Away Form
Win
03/10
0-3


Win
19/09
1-2


Loss
29/08
4-0


Loss
22/08
3-0


Draw
08/08
1-1


Results
Cove Rangers
East Kilbride
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Cove Rangers
3:0
-
-
0:3
East Kilbride
-
-
0:0
-
Airdrieonians
2:2
1:1
1:1
-
Alloa Athletic
-
2:1
1:1
0:2
East Fife
-
3:0
-
0:1
Hamilton Academical
0:1
-
-
1:2
Montrose
-
0:3
3:0
-
Peterhead
3:1
-
-
3:4
Queen of South
5:1
-
0:2
-
Ross County
-
0:4
Streaks & Sequences
Cove Rangers
East Kilbride
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
2
1
1
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
3
6
No win
1
-
-
-
No draw
-
4
1
1
No defeat
4
2
1
2
Scored at least once
4
2
3
6
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
1
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
4
4
3
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
4
2
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
-
Goal Statistics
Cove Rangers
East Kilbride
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
9
Goals scored (GS)
19
6
1
0.90
GS per match
1.90
1.20
4
16
Goals conceded (GC)
14
9
0.80
1.60
GC per match
1.40
1.80
1.80
2.50
GS+GC per match
3.30
3
80%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
100%
20%
40%
Over 2.5 FT
80%
80%
0%
10%
Over 3.5 FT
40%
20%
0%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
0%
0%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
10%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Cove RangersHome
East KilbrideAway
5
Played
51.00
Goals Scored per match
1.2040%
Clean sheets
20%20%
Won-to-nil
20%60%
Scoring rate
60%0%
Scored in both halves
40%60%
Scored first
60%40%
Leading at half-time
40%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.8040%
Failed to score
40%20%
Lost-to-nil
40%60%
Conceding rate
80%20%
Conceded in both halves
40%20%
Conceded first
40%20%
Losing at half-time
40%