
Ross County's Form
Win
10/10
0-5


Win
03/10
4-1


Win
19/09
0-2


Win
15/09
8-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Airdrieonians's Form
Draw
10/10
2-2


Win
03/10
1-0


Win
19/09
1-2


Win
12/09
1-0


Loss
05/09
2-1


Ross County's Home Form
Win
03/10
4-1


Win
15/09
8-0


Win
29/08
4-0


Win
08/08
2-1


Airdrieonians's Away Form
Draw
10/10
2-2


Win
19/09
1-2


Loss
05/09
2-1


Loss
15/08
4-0


Draw
01/08
0-0


Results
Ross County
Airdrieonians
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Ross County
1:3
-
-
3:1
Airdrieonians
-
-
4:1
-
Alloa Athletic
1:0
-
-
2:0
Cove Rangers
-
0:0
-
2:2
East Fife
0:0
-
4:0
-
East Kilbride
1:1
2:2
-
-
Hamilton Academical
-
0:4
2:1
5:0
Montrose
1:0
-
-
1:0
Peterhead
-
2:1
8:0
-
Queen of South
-
1:2
Streaks & Sequences
Ross County
Airdrieonians
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
4
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
1
1
4
4
No draw
-
-
4
9
No defeat
4
2
4
9
Scored at least once
5
3
1
-
Conceded at least once
1
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
4
2
GS + GC over 2.5
1
4
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
4
8
Scored at least twice
1
2
-
-
Conceded at least twice
1
1
Goal Statistics
Ross County
Airdrieonians
Home
Total
Total
Away
18
31
Goals scored (GS)
9
5
4.50
3.44
GS per match
0.90
1
2
5
Goals conceded (GC)
13
9
0.50
0.56
GC per match
1.30
1.80
5
4
GS+GC per match
2.20
2.80
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
80%
80%
100%
89%
Over 1.5 FT
60%
80%
100%
78%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
80%
75%
67%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
40%
50%
33%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
25%
11%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Ross CountyHome
AirdrieoniansAway
4
Played
54.50
Goals Scored per match
1.0050%
Clean sheets
20%50%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
60%100%
Scored in both halves
40%100%
Scored first
40%75%
Leading at half-time
40%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.800%
Failed to score
40%0%
Lost-to-nil
20%50%
Conceding rate
80%0%
Conceded in both halves
20%0%
Conceded first
40%0%
Losing at half-time
40%