
Rangers's Form
Win
10/10
3-1


Win
20/09
0-1


Win
09/09
1-0


Win
05/09
1-0


Win
02/09
1-2


St. Johnstone's Form
Win
11/10
0-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
09/09
0-1


Win
06/09
2-1


Draw
02/09
1-1


Rangers's Home Form
Win
10/10
3-1


Win
09/09
1-0


Win
05/09
1-0


Loss
09/08
1-2


St. Johnstone's Away Form
Win
11/10
0-1


Draw
02/09
1-1


Loss
29/08
2-1


Loss
08/08
1-0


Results
Rangers
St. Johnstone
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Rangers
-
-
-
-
St. Johnstone
-
-
-
1:0
Aberdeen
-
1:0
-
1:0
Celtic
0:1
-
-
-
Dundee FC
-
1:1
-
1:1
Dundee United
-
-
-
2:1
Falkirk
1:1
-
-
-
Heart of Midlothian
-
1:2
1:2
-
Hibernian
2:1
-
3:1
-
Kilmarnock
4:3
-
1:0
-
Motherwell
-
-
1:0
-
St. Mirren
-
0:1
Streaks & Sequences
Rangers
St. Johnstone
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
6
Consecutive wins
1
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
4
7
No draw
1
1
3
6
No defeat
2
2
4
8
Scored at least once
2
3
1
1
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
1
1
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
3
2
1
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Rangers
St. Johnstone
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
11
Goals scored (GS)
10
3
1.50
1.38
GS per match
1.25
0.75
3
5
Goals conceded (GC)
10
4
0.75
0.63
GC per match
1.25
1
2.25
2
GS+GC per match
2.50
1.75
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
50%
Over 1.5 FT
63%
50%
50%
38%
Over 2.5 FT
38%
25%
25%
13%
Over 3.5 FT
13%
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
13%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
RangersHome
St. JohnstoneAway
4
Played
41.50
Goals Scored per match
0.7550%
Clean sheets
25%50%
Won-to-nil
25%100%
Scoring rate
75%0%
Scored in both halves
0%75%
Scored first
25%50%
Leading at half-time
25%0.75
Goals Conceded per match
1.000%
Failed to score
25%0%
Lost-to-nil
25%50%
Conceding rate
75%25%
Conceded in both halves
0%25%
Conceded first
75%25%
Losing at half-time
25%