Dundee FC's Form
Win
10/10
1-2


Win
19/09
2-1


Loss
06/09
2-1


Draw
02/09
1-1


Loss
30/08
1-2


Rangers's Form
Win
10/10
3-1


Win
20/09
0-1


Win
09/09
1-0


Win
05/09
1-0


Win
02/09
1-2


Dundee FC's Home Form
Win
19/09
2-1


Draw
02/09
1-1


Loss
30/08
1-2


Win
08/08
2-0


Rangers's Away Form
Win
20/09
0-1


Win
02/09
1-2


Win
30/08
0-1


Draw
31/07
1-1


Results
Dundee FC
Rangers
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Dundee FC
-
-
-
-
Rangers
-
-
2:0
-
Aberdeen
-
1:0
-
0:1
Celtic
-
1:0
-
2:0
Dundee United
-
1:1
-
2:1
Falkirk
-
2:1
-
1:2
Heart of Midlothian
-
-
1:2
-
Hibernian
1:2
-
-
-
Kilmarnock
3:1
-
2:1
-
Motherwell
1:0
-
1:1
-
St. Johnstone
-
-
-
-
St. Mirren
1:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Dundee FC
Rangers
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
6
3
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
-
1
3
No draw
7
3
2
2
No defeat
6
4
4
7
Scored at least once
8
4
3
5
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
1
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
1
2
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Dundee FC
Rangers
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
11
Goals scored (GS)
11
5
1.50
1.38
GS per match
1.38
1.25
4
8
Goals conceded (GC)
5
2
1
1
GC per match
0.63
0.50
2.50
2.38
GS+GC per match
2
1.75
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
88%
Over 1.5 FT
50%
50%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
38%
25%
0%
0%
Over 3.5 FT
13%
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Dundee FCHome
RangersAway
4
Played
41.50
Goals Scored per match
1.2525%
Clean sheets
50%25%
Won-to-nil
50%100%
Scoring rate
100%25%
Scored in both halves
25%75%
Scored first
75%50%
Leading at half-time
25%1.00
Goals Conceded per match
0.500%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
50%25%
Conceded in both halves
0%25%
Conceded first
25%25%
Losing at half-time
25%