
Celtic's Form
Win
11/10
0-2


Loss
20/09
0-1


Win
09/09
0-1


Win
05/09
1-2


Win
02/09
3-0


Heart of Midlothian's Form
Win
10/10
5-0


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
15/09
2-1


Win
06/09
2-1


Win
03/09
1-3


Celtic's Home Form
Loss
20/09
0-1


Win
02/09
3-0


Win
29/08
2-1


Win
03/08
1-0


Heart of Midlothian's Away Form
Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
15/09
2-1


Win
03/09
1-3


Loss
01/08
2-1


Results
Celtic
Heart of Midlothian
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Celtic
-
-
-
-
Heart of Midlothian
-
-
3:0
-
Aberdeen
-
1:2
1:0
-
Dundee FC
2:1
-
-
-
Dundee United
4:0
-
2:1
-
Falkirk
-
1:2
-
-
Hibernian
-
3:1
-
5:1
Kilmarnock
-
1:1
-
2:0
Motherwell
-
-
0:1
-
Rangers
-
-
-
1:0
St. Johnstone
2:1
-
-
2:1
St. Mirren
5:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Celtic
Heart of Midlothian
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
-
No win
-
2
4
8
No draw
1
-
-
1
No defeat
2
1
-
1
Scored at least once
8
4
1
-
Conceded at least once
-
4
1
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
1
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
1
3
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
-
1
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Celtic
Heart of Midlothian
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
16
Goals scored (GS)
19
6
1.50
2
GS per match
2.38
1.50
2
4
Goals conceded (GC)
8
6
0.50
0.50
GC per match
1
1.50
2
2.50
GS+GC per match
3.38
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
63%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
88%
75%
0%
13%
Over 3.5 FT
38%
25%
0%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
0%
0%
13%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
CelticHome
Heart of MidlothianAway
4
Played
41.50
Goals Scored per match
1.5050%
Clean sheets
0%50%
Won-to-nil
0%75%
Scoring rate
100%0%
Scored in both halves
25%75%
Scored first
75%50%
Leading at half-time
50%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.5025%
Failed to score
0%25%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
25%25%
Conceded first
25%25%
Losing at half-time
25%