
Kilmarnock's Form
Loss
10/10
3-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
15/09
0-1


Draw
05/09
0-0


Loss
02/09
0-1


Motherwell's Form
Loss
11/10
0-2


Loss
19/09
2-1


Loss
15/09
0-4


Loss
05/09
1-0


Win
02/09
3-0


Kilmarnock's Home Form
Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
02/09
0-1


Loss
29/08
0-4


Loss
09/08
1-5


Motherwell's Away Form
Loss
19/09
2-1


Loss
05/09
1-0


Draw
30/08
3-3


Win
02/08
1-2


Results
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Kilmarnock
-
-
-
-
Motherwell
-
-
-
0:0
Aberdeen
0:4
-
1:5
-
Celtic
0:2
-
-
-
Dundee FC
-
1:2
0:4
-
Dundee United
3:0
-
-
-
Falkirk
0:0
-
1:1
-
Heart of Midlothian
-
-
-
1:0
Hibernian
-
2:1
-
1:3
Rangers
-
0:1
-
3:4
St. Johnstone
-
-
0:1
-
St. Mirren
-
3:3
Streaks & Sequences
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
1
Consecutive defeats
4
2
4
2
No win
4
3
-
1
No draw
5
2
1
-
No defeat
-
-
1
3
Scored at least once
-
1
4
2
Conceded at least once
4
4
-
-
No goal scored
1
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
2
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
3
1
Goal Statistics
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
7
Goals scored (GS)
9
6
0.50
0.88
GS per match
1.13
1.50
11
18
Goals conceded (GC)
13
7
2.75
2.25
GC per match
1.63
1.75
3.25
3.13
GS+GC per match
2.75
3.25
100%
88%
Over 0.5 FT
88%
100%
75%
63%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
75%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
75%
50%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
25%
25%
25%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
25%
25%
25%
Over 5.5 FT
13%
25%
Home vs Away Stats
KilmarnockHome
MotherwellAway
4
Played
40.50
Goals Scored per match
1.500%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%50%
Scoring rate
75%0%
Scored in both halves
50%0%
Scored first
50%25%
Leading at half-time
25%2.75
Goals Conceded per match
1.7550%
Failed to score
25%50%
Lost-to-nil
25%100%
Conceding rate
100%50%
Conceded in both halves
0%100%
Conceded first
50%75%
Losing at half-time
75%