
St. Johnstone's Form
Win
11/10
0-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
09/09
0-1


Win
06/09
2-1


Draw
02/09
1-1


Dundee United's Form
Win
10/10
1-0


Win
19/09
0-3


Draw
05/09
1-1


Loss
02/09
3-0


Win
29/08
0-4


St. Johnstone's Home Form
Draw
19/09
1-1


Loss
09/09
0-1


Win
06/09
2-1


Win
02/08
4-3


Dundee United's Away Form
Win
19/09
0-3


Loss
02/09
3-0


Win
29/08
0-4


Loss
09/08
4-0


Results
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
St. Johnstone
-
-
-
-
Dundee United
-
-
-
1:0
Aberdeen
-
-
0:1
-
Celtic
-
-
-
1:1
Dundee FC
0:2
-
1:1
-
Falkirk
1:1
-
-
1:2
Heart of Midlothian
-
0:4
2:1
-
Hibernian
1:0
-
4:3
-
Kilmarnock
-
4:0
-
-
Motherwell
-
0:3
-
-
Rangers
1:1
-
-
0:1
St. Mirren
-
3:0
Streaks & Sequences
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
2
1
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
-
No win
-
-
-
1
No draw
2
4
1
2
No defeat
3
1
1
2
Scored at least once
3
1
4
-
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
2
1
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
4
2
3
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
St. Johnstone
Dundee United
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
10
Goals scored (GS)
10
7
1.75
1.25
GS per match
1.25
1.75
6
10
Goals conceded (GC)
11
7
1.50
1.25
GC per match
1.38
1.75
3.25
2.50
GS+GC per match
2.63
3.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
63%
Over 1.5 FT
88%
100%
50%
38%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
100%
25%
13%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
50%
25%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
25%
13%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
St. JohnstoneHome
Dundee UnitedAway
4
Played
41.75
Goals Scored per match
1.750%
Clean sheets
50%0%
Won-to-nil
50%75%
Scoring rate
50%25%
Scored in both halves
25%50%
Scored first
50%25%
Leading at half-time
50%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.7525%
Failed to score
50%25%
Lost-to-nil
50%100%
Conceding rate
50%25%
Conceded in both halves
50%50%
Conceded first
50%0%
Losing at half-time
50%