AaB's Form
Draw
10/10
3-3


Draw
20/09
2-2


Draw
12/09
2-2


Win
05/09
0-2


Draw
29/08
0-0


Vejle Boldklub's Form
Loss
09/10
1-2


Draw
20/09
2-2


Draw
11/09
0-0


Win
04/09
4-1


Draw
30/08
0-0


AaB's Home Form
Draw
20/09
2-2


Draw
29/08
0-0


Loss
14/08
0-3


Draw
09/08
1-1


Win
24/07
1-0


Vejle Boldklub's Away Form
Draw
20/09
2-2


Draw
11/09
0-0


Draw
30/08
0-0


Win
14/08
2-3


Win
31/07
0-2


Results
AaB
Vejle Boldklub
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
AaB
-
-
-
-
Vejle Boldklub
-
-
-
2:1
Aarhus Fremad
-
0:0
-
2:0
AB
2:2
-
-
3:3
Esbjerg fB
4:2
-
0:3
-
Fredericia
-
2:2
0:0
-
HB Koege
-
2:0
1:0
-
Hilleroed
5:4
-
-
1:2
Hobro
-
0:0
-
2:2
Hvidovre
1:2
-
1:1
-
Kolding IF
-
3:2
2:2
-
Vendsyssel FF
4:1
-
Streaks & Sequences
AaB
Vejle Boldklub
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
3
Consecutive draws
-
3
-
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
4
3
No win
3
3
-
-
No draw
1
-
2
5
No defeat
-
5
1
4
Scored at least once
2
1
1
3
Conceded at least once
2
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
2
1
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
4
Scored at least twice
-
1
1
3
Conceded at least twice
2
1
Goal Statistics
AaB
Vejle Boldklub
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
14
Goals scored (GS)
23
7
0.80
1.40
GS per match
2.30
1.40
6
14
Goals conceded (GC)
15
4
1.20
1.40
GC per match
1.50
0.80
2
2.80
GS+GC per match
3.80
2.20
80%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
80%
60%
60%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
60%
40%
60%
Over 2.5 FT
70%
40%
20%
30%
Over 3.5 FT
60%
40%
0%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
40%
20%
0%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
AaBHome
Vejle BoldklubAway
5
Played
50.80
Goals Scored per match
1.4040%
Clean sheets
60%20%
Won-to-nil
20%60%
Scoring rate
60%20%
Scored in both halves
60%60%
Scored first
40%40%
Leading at half-time
20%1.20
Goals Conceded per match
0.8040%
Failed to score
40%20%
Lost-to-nil
0%60%
Conceding rate
40%0%
Conceded in both halves
40%20%
Conceded first
20%0%
Losing at half-time
0%