
Aarhus Fremad's Form
Loss
09/10
2-0


Loss
19/09
1-3


Draw
11/09
0-0


Win
06/09
2-1


Draw
30/08
0-0


Esbjerg fB's Form
Draw
10/10
3-3


Loss
19/09
3-0


Draw
12/09
2-2


Loss
05/09
1-0


Loss
30/08
0-2


Aarhus Fremad's Home Form
Loss
19/09
1-3


Win
06/09
2-1


Draw
30/08
0-0


Win
08/08
3-1


Loss
31/07
1-2


Esbjerg fB's Away Form
Loss
19/09
3-0


Loss
05/09
1-0


Loss
21/08
4-2


Loss
09/08
2-1


Win
01/08
2-3


Results
Aarhus Fremad
Esbjerg fB
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Aarhus Fremad
-
-
-
-
Esbjerg fB
-
-
1:2
-
AaB
3:3
-
-
0:2
AB
-
0:3
-
0:0
Fredericia
-
0:1
3:1
-
HB Koege
2:2
-
-
1:1
Hilleroed
-
3:2
-
2:1
Hobro
1:2
-
1:3
-
Hvidovre
-
1:2
2:1
-
Kolding IF
1:1
-
0:0
-
Vejle Boldklub
-
2:4
-
0:0
Vendsyssel FF
0:2
-
Streaks & Sequences
Aarhus Fremad
Esbjerg fB
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
1
2
Consecutive defeats
-
4
1
3
No win
8
4
2
2
No draw
-
5
-
-
No defeat
1
-
2
-
Scored at least once
1
-
2
2
Conceded at least once
10
5
-
1
No goal scored
-
2
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
-
GS + GC over 2.5
3
1
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
1
2
Conceded at least twice
3
1
Goal Statistics
Aarhus Fremad
Esbjerg fB
Home
Total
Total
Away
7
10
Goals scored (GS)
13
6
1.40
1
GS per match
1.30
1.20
7
11
Goals conceded (GC)
22
12
1.40
1.10
GC per match
2.20
2.40
2.80
2.10
GS+GC per match
3.50
3.60
80%
70%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
70%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
80%
80%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
70%
80%
40%
20%
Over 3.5 FT
40%
40%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
30%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
Aarhus FremadHome
Esbjerg fBAway
5
Played
51.40
Goals Scored per match
1.2020%
Clean sheets
0%0%
Won-to-nil
0%80%
Scoring rate
60%20%
Scored in both halves
40%20%
Scored first
20%20%
Leading at half-time
20%1.40
Goals Conceded per match
2.4020%
Failed to score
40%0%
Lost-to-nil
40%80%
Conceding rate
100%40%
Conceded in both halves
40%60%
Conceded first
80%60%
Losing at half-time
20%