
Dunav Ruse's Form
Win
11/10
2-3


Draw
19/09
2-2

Loss
12/09
2-1


Loss
07/09
0-1


Draw
31/08
2-2


Spartak Varna's Form
Win
10/10
0-1

Loss
20/09
0-1


Draw
13/09
0-0


Draw
05/09
1-1


Draw
30/08
1-1


Dunav Ruse's Home Form
Draw
19/09
2-2

Loss
07/09
0-1


Draw
31/08
2-2


Loss
08/08
0-2


Loss
27/07
0-2


Spartak Varna's Away Form
Win
10/10
0-1

Draw
13/09
0-0


Loss
22/08
6-0


Loss
10/08
3-2


Win
26/07
0-3


Results
Dunav Ruse
Spartak Varna
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Dunav Ruse
-
-
-
-
Spartak Varna
-
-
0:2
-
Arda Kardzhali
-
-
-
-
Botev Plovdiv
-
2:3
2:2
-
Botev Vratsa
-
1:0
-
1:3
Cherno More Varna
-
3:0
-
1:2
CSKA 1948
2:2
-
-
1:2
CSKA Sofia
1:1
-
-
1:2
Levski Sofia
-
0:6
-
2:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1:0
-
0:2
-
Ludogorets Razgrad
1:1
-
2:2
-
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
0:1
-
-
3:2
Septemvri Sofia
0:1
-
0:1
-
Slavia Sofia
-
0:0
Streaks & Sequences
Dunav Ruse
Spartak Varna
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
1
1
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
5
-
No win
-
-
-
1
No draw
2
1
1
2
No defeat
1
2
1
3
Scored at least once
1
1
5
11
Conceded at least once
-
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
2
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
5
2
1
2
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
3
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Dunav Ruse
Spartak Varna
Home
Total
Total
Away
4
13
Goals scored (GS)
11
6
0.80
1.18
GS per match
1
1.20
9
21
Goals conceded (GC)
15
9
1.80
1.91
GC per match
1.36
1.80
2.60
3.09
GS+GC per match
2.36
3
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
91%
80%
80%
91%
Over 1.5 FT
55%
60%
40%
73%
Over 2.5 FT
36%
60%
40%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
27%
40%
0%
9%
Over 4.5 FT
18%
40%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
9%
20%
Home vs Away Stats
Dunav RuseHome
Spartak VarnaAway
5
Played
50.80
Goals Scored per match
1.200%
Clean sheets
60%0%
Won-to-nil
40%40%
Scoring rate
60%20%
Scored in both halves
20%40%
Scored first
40%40%
Leading at half-time
20%1.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.8060%
Failed to score
40%60%
Lost-to-nil
20%100%
Conceding rate
40%60%
Conceded in both halves
20%60%
Conceded first
40%40%
Losing at half-time
40%