Viborg's Form
Win
11/10
0-2


Win
20/09
4-1


Draw
13/09
1-1


Loss
04/09
0-2


Win
28/08
2-3


FC Midtjylland's Form
Win
11/10
2-1


Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
14/09
4-1


Draw
07/09
2-2


Win
02/09
0-2


Viborg's Home Form
Win
20/09
4-1


Loss
04/09
0-2


Win
23/08
4-0


Win
14/08
2-1


Win
24/07
1-0


FC Midtjylland's Away Form
Draw
19/09
1-1


Win
02/09
0-2


Draw
30/08
1-1


Draw
16/08
1-1


Win
26/07
2-3


Results
Viborg
FC Midtjylland
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Viborg
-
-
-
-
FC Midtjylland
-
-
-
3:2
AC Horsens
2:1
-
2:1
-
AGF
-
2:0
-
0:1
Brondby IF
4:1
-
4:0
-
F.C. Copenhagen
2:1
-
4:1
-
FC Nordsjaelland
2:2
-
0:2
-
Lyngby
-
1:1
1:0
-
OB
-
1:1
-
2:0
Randers FC
1:0
-
-
1:1
Silkeborg
-
1:1
-
0:0
Soenderjyske Fodbold
-
3:2
Streaks & Sequences
Viborg
FC Midtjylland
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
2
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
1
5
2
No draw
1
-
1
3
No defeat
10
5
1
3
Scored at least once
10
5
2
-
Conceded at least once
4
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
4
1
2
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Viborg
FC Midtjylland
Home
Total
Total
Away
11
17
Goals scored (GS)
19
8
2.20
1.70
GS per match
1.90
1.60
4
8
Goals conceded (GC)
10
5
0.80
0.80
GC per match
1
1
3
2.50
GS+GC per match
2.90
2.60
100%
90%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
70%
Over 1.5 FT
90%
100%
60%
40%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
20%
40%
30%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
20%
20%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
20%
20%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
ViborgHome
FC MidtjyllandAway
5
Played
52.20
Goals Scored per match
1.6040%
Clean sheets
20%40%
Won-to-nil
20%80%
Scoring rate
100%60%
Scored in both halves
40%60%
Scored first
80%40%
Leading at half-time
40%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.0020%
Failed to score
0%20%
Lost-to-nil
0%60%
Conceding rate
80%20%
Conceded in both halves
0%40%
Conceded first
20%20%
Losing at half-time
20%