Randers FC's Form
Loss
11/10
0-2


Loss
20/09
4-2


Loss
13/09
1-2


Win
06/09
0-3


Win
30/08
2-1


Brondby IF's Form
Win
11/10
5-2


Loss
20/09
0-1


Loss
14/09
4-1


Loss
06/09
0-3


Loss
30/08
3-1


Randers FC's Home Form
Loss
11/10
0-2


Loss
13/09
1-2


Win
30/08
2-1


Loss
16/08
0-4


Win
09/08
2-0


Brondby IF's Away Form
Loss
14/09
4-1


Loss
30/08
3-1


Win
09/08
0-2


Draw
25/07
1-1


Results
Randers FC
Brondby IF
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Randers FC
0:3
-
-
3:0
Brondby IF
-
-
-
-
AC Horsens
-
2:0
2:1
-
AGF
-
1:1
0:4
-
F.C. Copenhagen
0:1
-
-
0:1
FC Midtjylland
-
1:4
-
0:1
FC Nordsjaelland
-
1:3
2:0
-
Lyngby
5:2
-
1:2
-
OB
-
-
1:1
-
Silkeborg
3:1
-
-
2:4
Soenderjyske Fodbold
3:2
-
0:2
-
Viborg
1:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Randers FC
Brondby IF
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
2
3
Consecutive defeats
-
2
2
3
No win
-
2
5
9
No draw
9
3
-
-
No defeat
1
-
-
-
Scored at least once
1
4
4
3
Conceded at least once
7
2
1
1
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
2
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
2
3
Conceded at least twice
1
2
Goal Statistics
Randers FC
Brondby IF
Home
Total
Total
Away
6
11
Goals scored (GS)
17
5
1
1.10
GS per match
1.70
1.25
10
16
Goals conceded (GC)
17
8
1.67
1.60
GC per match
1.70
2
2.67
2.70
GS+GC per match
3.40
3.25
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
80%
Over 1.5 FT
80%
100%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
60%
50%
17%
20%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
50%
0%
10%
Over 4.5 FT
30%
25%
0%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
10%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Randers FCHome
Brondby IFAway
6
Played
41.00
Goals Scored per match
1.2517%
Clean sheets
25%17%
Won-to-nil
25%67%
Scoring rate
100%17%
Scored in both halves
25%50%
Scored first
50%33%
Leading at half-time
25%1.67
Goals Conceded per match
2.0033%
Failed to score
0%33%
Lost-to-nil
0%83%
Conceding rate
75%50%
Conceded in both halves
50%50%
Conceded first
50%50%
Losing at half-time
50%