
Lyngby's Form
Loss
11/10
5-2


Loss
18/09
0-4


Draw
13/09
1-1


Win
04/09
0-2


Draw
30/08
1-1


FC Nordsjaelland's Form
Draw
09/10
0-0


Loss
20/09
4-1


Win
13/09
2-0


Draw
07/09
2-2


Loss
03/09
2-0


Lyngby's Home Form
Loss
18/09
0-4


Draw
13/09
1-1


Draw
30/08
1-1


Draw
16/08
1-1


Draw
01/08
2-2


FC Nordsjaelland's Away Form
Loss
20/09
4-1


Draw
07/09
2-2


Loss
03/09
2-0


Win
23/08
0-3


Draw
26/07
1-1


Results
Lyngby
FC Nordsjaelland
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Lyngby
-
-
-
-
FC Nordsjaelland
-
-
-
1:2
AC Horsens
-
1:1
2:2
-
AGF
2:0
-
-
2:5
Brondby IF
3:1
-
-
2:3
F.C. Copenhagen
-
0:2
1:1
-
FC Midtjylland
-
2:2
1:1
-
OB
0:0
-
-
0:2
Randers FC
1:0
-
0:4
-
Silkeborg
1:0
-
1:1
-
Soenderjyske Fodbold
-
3:0
-
2:0
Viborg
-
1:4
Streaks & Sequences
Lyngby
FC Nordsjaelland
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
1
2
Consecutive defeats
-
1
5
3
No win
2
3
1
2
No draw
-
1
-
-
No defeat
1
-
-
1
Scored at least once
-
2
5
3
Conceded at least once
-
3
1
-
No goal scored
1
-
-
-
No goal conceded
1
-
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
1
2
Conceded at least twice
-
3
Goal Statistics
Lyngby
FC Nordsjaelland
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
12
Goals scored (GS)
14
7
1
1.20
GS per match
1.40
1.40
9
21
Goals conceded (GC)
10
9
1.80
2.10
GC per match
1
1.80
2.80
3.30
GS+GC per match
2.40
3.20
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
90%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
70%
100%
40%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
40%
60%
40%
40%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
40%
0%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
10%
20%
0%
10%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
LyngbyHome
FC NordsjaellandAway
5
Played
51.00
Goals Scored per match
1.400%
Clean sheets
20%0%
Won-to-nil
20%80%
Scoring rate
80%0%
Scored in both halves
20%40%
Scored first
60%20%
Leading at half-time
20%1.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.8020%
Failed to score
20%20%
Lost-to-nil
20%100%
Conceding rate
80%40%
Conceded in both halves
20%60%
Conceded first
40%40%
Losing at half-time
40%