
Southampton's Form
Win
11/10
1-0


Loss
19/09
2-1


Win
12/09
4-1


Win
08/09
3-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


Middlesbrough's Form
Win
10/10
1-0


Draw
19/09
2-2


Draw
15/09
2-2


Win
12/09
4-3


Win
05/09
0-1


Southampton's Home Form
Win
11/10
1-0


Win
12/09
4-1


Win
08/09
3-1


Win
29/08
5-1


Win
22/08
3-1


Middlesbrough's Away Form
Draw
19/09
2-2


Win
05/09
0-1


Draw
02/09
1-1

Loss
22/08
2-1


Results
Southampton
Middlesbrough
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Southampton
-
-
-
-
Middlesbrough
-
-
-
1:1
Birmingham
-
2:2
-
-
Blackburn
-
1:2
4:1
-
Bristol City
-
-
-
-
Burnley
-
1:1
-
1:1
Lincoln City
2:1
-
5:1
-
Millwall
2:2
-
-
-
Norwich City
4:3
-
1:0
-
Portsmouth
-
-
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
-
1:0
3:1
-
Stoke
-
-
3:1
-
Swansea
-
-
-
1:2
Watford
-
-
-
-
West Bromwich
3:1
-
-
-
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1:0
-
-
1:2
Wrexham
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Southampton
Middlesbrough
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
1
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
-
No win
-
1
5
4
No draw
1
-
5
1
No defeat
7
3
5
9
Scored at least once
9
4
-
-
Conceded at least once
-
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
1
No goal conceded
1
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
1
1
1
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
1
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Southampton
Middlesbrough
Home
Total
Total
Away
16
20
Goals scored (GS)
17
5
3.20
2.22
GS per match
1.89
1.25
4
10
Goals conceded (GC)
12
5
0.80
1.11
GC per match
1.33
1.25
4
3.33
GS+GC per match
3.22
2.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
80%
89%
Over 1.5 FT
78%
75%
80%
67%
Over 2.5 FT
67%
50%
80%
44%
Over 3.5 FT
44%
25%
40%
22%
Over 4.5 FT
11%
0%
20%
11%
Over 5.5 FT
11%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
SouthamptonHome
MiddlesbroughAway
5
Played
43.20
Goals Scored per match
1.2520%
Clean sheets
25%20%
Won-to-nil
25%100%
Scoring rate
100%80%
Scored in both halves
25%80%
Scored first
100%80%
Leading at half-time
100%0.80
Goals Conceded per match
1.250%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%80%
Conceding rate
75%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%20%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
0%