Dynamo Brest's Form
Win
09/10
0-1


Win
20/09
4-2


Win
13/09
0-1


Win
07/09
1-0


Loss
29/08
1-3


Gomel's Form
Loss
11/10
1-5


Win
20/09
0-2


Loss
13/09
2-1


Win
05/09
1-2


Win
28/08
1-0


Dynamo Brest's Home Form
Win
20/09
4-2


Win
07/09
1-0


Loss
29/08
1-3


Loss
16/08
1-2


Win
02/08
4-0


Gomel's Away Form
Win
20/09
0-2


Loss
13/09
2-1


Win
05/09
1-2


Draw
22/08
0-0


Win
02/07
0-1


Results
Dynamo Brest
Gomel
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Dynamo Brest
2:1
-
-
1:2
Gomel
-
-
3:0
1:0
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
-
1:1
3:0
1:1
Baranovichi
2:3
2:0
1:0
3:0
BATE Borisov
-
1:0
4:0
0:1
Belshina Bobruisk
1:0
2:0
1:2
1:0
Dinamo Minsk
-
1:2
1:3
0:0
Dnepr Rogachev
1:5
0:0
4:2
1:1
Dnyapro Mogilev
2:0
-
0:0
-
FC Minsk
0:1
0:2
-
2:1
FK Vitebsk
0:1
1:1
1:2
1:0
Isloch
2:0
1:2
-
4:2
Naftan Novopolotsk
6:0
2:0
1:3
-
Neman Grodno
1:1
-
4:1
-
Slavia Mozyr
3:1
0:0
0:2
1:0
Torpedo Zhodino
1:1
2:1
Streaks & Sequences
Dynamo Brest
Gomel
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
4
Consecutive wins
-
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
-
-
No win
1
-
6
5
No draw
5
3
2
4
No defeat
-
1
6
11
Scored at least once
5
3
1
-
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
1
No goal conceded
-
1
1
-
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
1
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
1
-
Scored at least twice
-
1
1
-
Conceded at least twice
1
-
Goal Statistics
Dynamo Brest
Gomel
Home
Total
Total
Away
23
39
Goals scored (GS)
34
13
1.92
1.63
GS per match
1.42
1.08
15
23
Goals conceded (GC)
23
9
1.25
0.96
GC per match
0.96
0.75
3.17
2.58
GS+GC per match
2.38
1.83
92%
92%
Over 0.5 FT
92%
83%
83%
67%
Over 1.5 FT
75%
75%
75%
54%
Over 2.5 FT
33%
25%
42%
25%
Over 3.5 FT
17%
0%
17%
13%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
0%
8%
8%
Over 5.5 FT
8%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Dynamo BrestHome
GomelAway
12
Played
121.92
Goals Scored per match
1.0842%
Clean sheets
50%33%
Won-to-nil
33%83%
Scoring rate
75%42%
Scored in both halves
25%67%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
42%1.25
Goals Conceded per match
0.7517%
Failed to score
25%8%
Lost-to-nil
8%58%
Conceding rate
50%17%
Conceded in both halves
8%25%
Conceded first
33%17%
Losing at half-time
25%