England's Form
Win
06/10
3-0


Win
03/10
0-7


Win
29/09
0-2


Loss
26/09
2-3


Croatia's Form
Loss
06/10
1-2


Loss
03/10
0-7


Loss
29/09
4-1


Win
26/09
1-2


England's Home Form
Win
06/10
3-0


Loss
26/09
2-3


Croatia's Away Form
Loss
29/09
4-1


Win
26/09
1-2


Results
England
Croatia
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
England
0:7
-
-
7:0
Croatia
-
-
3:0
2:0
Czech Republic
-
2:1
2:3
-
Spain
1:2
1:4
Streaks & Sequences
England
Croatia
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
3
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
3
1
-
-
No win
3
1
2
4
No draw
4
2
1
3
No defeat
-
-
2
4
Scored at least once
1
2
-
-
Conceded at least once
4
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
3
No goal conceded
-
-
2
2
GS + GC over 2.5
4
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
2
4
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
3
1
Goal Statistics
England
Croatia
Home
Total
Total
Away
5
14
Goals scored (GS)
4
3
2.50
3.50
GS per match
1
1.50
3
3
Goals conceded (GC)
14
5
1.50
0.75
GC per match
3.50
2.50
4
4.25
GS+GC per match
4.50
4
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
75%
Over 2.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
50%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
50%
50%
50%
Over 4.5 FT
50%
50%
0%
25%
Over 5.5 FT
25%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
EnglandHome
CroatiaAway
2
Played
22.50
Goals Scored per match
1.5050%
Clean sheets
0%50%
Won-to-nil
0%100%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
0%0%
Scored first
50%100%
Leading at half-time
0%1.50
Goals Conceded per match
2.500%
Failed to score
0%0%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
100%50%
Conceded in both halves
50%100%
Conceded first
50%0%
Losing at half-time
50%