Germany's Form
Draw
04/10
0-0


Win
01/10
2-0


Loss
27/09
0-1


Draw
24/09
1-1


Netherlands's Form
Win
04/10
2-1


Draw
01/10
2-2


Win
27/09
1-2


Draw
24/09
1-1


Germany's Home Form
Win
01/10
2-0


Loss
27/09
0-1


Netherlands's Away Form
Draw
01/10
2-2


Win
27/09
1-2


Results
Germany
Netherlands
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Germany
1:1
-
-
1:1
Netherlands
-
-
0:1
0:0
Greece
-
2:2
2:0
-
Serbia
2:1
2:1
Streaks & Sequences
Germany
Netherlands
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
1
No win
-
1
2
-
No draw
1
-
1
2
No defeat
4
2
1
-
Scored at least once
4
2
-
-
Conceded at least once
4
2
-
1
No goal scored
-
-
1
2
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
3
2
2
4
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
3
2
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
1
Goal Statistics
Germany
Netherlands
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
3
Goals scored (GS)
7
4
1
0.75
GS per match
1.75
2
1
2
Goals conceded (GC)
5
3
0.50
0.50
GC per match
1.25
1.50
1.50
1.25
GS+GC per match
3
3.50
100%
75%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
50%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
0%
0%
Over 2.5 FT
75%
100%
0%
0%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
50%
0%
0%
Over 4.5 FT
0%
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
GermanyHome
NetherlandsAway
2
Played
21.00
Goals Scored per match
2.0050%
Clean sheets
0%50%
Won-to-nil
0%50%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
50%50%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
50%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.5050%
Failed to score
0%50%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%50%
Conceded first
50%0%
Losing at half-time
50%