Belgium's Form
Loss
05/10
4-1


Win
02/10
3-0


Loss
28/09
0-1


Win
25/09
0-2


Italy's Form
Win
05/10
3-1


Draw
02/10
1-1


Win
28/09
1-4


Loss
25/09
0-2


Belgium's Home Form
Win
02/10
3-0


Loss
28/09
0-1


Italy's Away Form
Draw
02/10
1-1


Win
28/09
1-4


Results
Belgium
Italy
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Belgium
0:2
-
-
2:0
Italy
-
-
0:1
1:4
France
-
1:1
3:0
-
Turkiye
3:1
4:1
Streaks & Sequences
Belgium
Italy
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
-
Consecutive wins
1
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
1
-
1
Consecutive defeats
-
-
-
1
No win
-
1
2
4
No draw
1
-
1
-
No defeat
3
2
1
2
Scored at least once
3
2
-
1
Conceded at least once
4
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
1
1
-
Scored at least twice
1
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Belgium
Italy
Home
Total
Total
Away
3
6
Goals scored (GS)
8
5
1.50
1.50
GS per match
2
2.50
1
5
Goals conceded (GC)
5
2
0.50
1.25
GC per match
1.25
1
2
2.75
GS+GC per match
3.25
3.50
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
50%
0%
25%
Over 3.5 FT
50%
50%
0%
25%
Over 4.5 FT
25%
50%
0%
0%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
BelgiumHome
ItalyAway
2
Played
21.50
Goals Scored per match
2.5050%
Clean sheets
0%50%
Won-to-nil
0%50%
Scoring rate
100%50%
Scored in both halves
50%50%
Scored first
50%50%
Leading at half-time
50%0.50
Goals Conceded per match
1.0050%
Failed to score
0%50%
Lost-to-nil
0%50%
Conceding rate
100%0%
Conceded in both halves
0%50%
Conceded first
50%0%
Losing at half-time
0%