Palestino's Form
Draw
11/10
2-2


Loss
12/09
2-3


Win
06/09
2-1


Loss
28/08
2-0


Win
23/08
0-1


Colo Colo's Form
Loss
11/10
5-2


Draw
13/09
1-1


Draw
06/09
0-0


Win
30/08
5-1


Win
23/08
1-2


Palestino's Home Form
Loss
12/09
2-3


Win
06/09
2-1


Win
18/08
5-1


Win
01/08
2-1


Draw
01/06
0-0


Colo Colo's Away Form
Loss
11/10
5-2


Draw
06/09
0-0


Win
23/08
1-2


Win
09/08
1-2


Win
01/08
3-4


Results
Palestino
Colo Colo
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Palestino
0:1
-
-
1:0
Colo Colo
-
-
0:0
-
Audax Italiano
5:1
1:0
1:1
0:2
CD Nublense
6:2
-
4:2
0:2
Cobresal
3:0
-
2:1
1:3
Coquimbo Unido
3:1
2:5
0:1
-
Deportes Concepcion
1:1
1:0
1:0
2:2
Deportes Limache
3:1
1:3
-
2:1
Everton CD
2:0
4:3
5:1
1:2
Huachipato
2:0
0:0
5:1
-
La Serena
-
4:2
4:2
1:0
O'Higgins
2:2
1:0
-
2:1
Union La Calera
1:0
2:1
2:3
1:6
Universidad Catolica
-
2:1
0:0
1:2
Universidad de Chile
0:1
2:1
2:1
0:1
Universidad de Concepcion
-
2:1
Streaks & Sequences
Palestino
Colo Colo
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
1
1
1
2
No win
3
2
4
-
No draw
1
1
-
1
No defeat
-
-
4
3
Scored at least once
2
1
4
4
Conceded at least once
2
1
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
4
3
GS + GC over 2.5
1
1
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
4
3
Scored at least twice
1
1
1
2
Conceded at least twice
1
1
Goal Statistics
Palestino
Colo Colo
Home
Total
Total
Away
26
38
Goals scored (GS)
50
22
2.17
1.58
GS per match
2.08
1.83
13
35
Goals conceded (GC)
27
17
1.08
1.46
GC per match
1.13
1.42
3.25
3.04
GS+GC per match
3.21
3.25
83%
92%
Over 0.5 FT
96%
92%
67%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
71%
67%
58%
58%
Over 2.5 FT
58%
67%
42%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
38%
33%
42%
25%
Over 4.5 FT
21%
25%
33%
21%
Over 5.5 FT
21%
25%
Home vs Away Stats
PalestinoHome
Colo ColoAway
12
Played
122.17
Goals Scored per match
1.8325%
Clean sheets
33%8%
Won-to-nil
25%75%
Scoring rate
92%50%
Scored in both halves
42%50%
Scored first
58%25%
Leading at half-time
25%1.08
Goals Conceded per match
1.4225%
Failed to score
8%8%
Lost-to-nil
0%75%
Conceding rate
67%17%
Conceded in both halves
25%33%
Conceded first
33%25%
Losing at half-time
25%