Vikingur's Form
Win
11/10
1-2


Draw
19/09
3-3


Draw
13/09
1-1


Loss
28/08
1-3


Draw
21/08
0-0


AB Argir's Form
Loss
11/10
1-2


Loss
19/09
4-1


Draw
13/09
1-1


Loss
30/08
3-1


Loss
23/08
2-0


Vikingur's Home Form
Draw
19/09
3-3


Loss
28/08
1-3


Draw
21/08
0-0


Win
09/08
2-1


Draw
29/06
3-3


AB Argir's Away Form
Loss
19/09
4-1


Loss
30/08
3-1


Loss
23/08
2-0


Loss
28/07
1-0


Win
29/06
0-1


Results
Vikingur
AB Argir
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Vikingur
2:3
0:4
4:0
3:2
AB Argir
-
-
0:0
3:2
07 Vestur
2:0
0:2
0:0
2:0
B36 Torshavn
1:4
0:1
2:2
2:1
B68 Toftir
2:0
1:0
-
1:1
EB/Streymur
1:2
3:0
2:1
0:0
Havnar Boltfelag
3:1
1:1
2:2
0:1
Klaksvik
1:1
1:2
3:3
0:1
NSI Runavik
3:2
1:2
2:1
0:0
Skala
3:2
0:1
Streaks & Sequences
Vikingur
AB Argir
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
2
4
3
-
No win
6
4
-
1
No draw
2
8
1
3
No defeat
-
-
2
4
Scored at least once
4
2
2
4
Conceded at least once
9
4
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
2
2
GS + GC over 2.5
2
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
2
Scored at least twice
-
-
2
-
Conceded at least twice
2
3
Goal Statistics
Vikingur
AB Argir
Home
Total
Total
Away
21
36
Goals scored (GS)
32
9
1.75
1.50
GS per match
1.33
0.75
16
28
Goals conceded (GC)
44
22
1.33
1.17
GC per match
1.83
1.83
3.08
2.67
GS+GC per match
3.17
2.58
75%
79%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
75%
71%
Over 1.5 FT
88%
75%
75%
58%
Over 2.5 FT
58%
50%
50%
33%
Over 3.5 FT
38%
25%
17%
17%
Over 4.5 FT
25%
8%
17%
8%
Over 5.5 FT
4%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
VikingurHome
AB ArgirAway
12
Played
121.75
Goals Scored per match
0.7533%
Clean sheets
17%8%
Won-to-nil
17%75%
Scoring rate
58%17%
Scored in both halves
8%0%
Scored first
0%50%
Leading at half-time
25%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
1.8325%
Failed to score
42%0%
Lost-to-nil
42%67%
Conceding rate
83%17%
Conceded in both halves
33%0%
Conceded first
0%0%
Losing at half-time
50%