
Gimnasia Mendoza's Form
Loss
05/10
3-0


Draw
19/09
0-0


Loss
11/09
2-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Win
30/08
0-3


Newell's Old Boys's Form
Draw
03/10
0-0


Win
20/09
0-1


Draw
11/09
1-1


Draw
06/09
1-1


Draw
31/08
0-0


Gimnasia Mendoza's Home Form
Draw
19/09
0-0


Draw
05/09
2-2


Win
18/08
3-1


Win
01/08
2-0


Win
24/07
1-0


Newell's Old Boys's Away Form
Win
20/09
0-1


Draw
06/09
1-1


Draw
31/08
0-0


Loss
09/08
2-1


Loss
31/07
1-0


Results
Gimnasia Mendoza
Newell's Old Boys
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Gimnasia Mendoza
1:0
-
-
0:1
Newell's Old Boys
-
-
-
-
Banfield
2:1
0:3
2:2
1:1
Boca Juniors
2:2
0:2
1:0
1:0
Central Cordoba de Santiago
-
3:1
-
1:1
Club Atletico Platense
1:1
1:0
2:1
0:2
Defensa y Justicia
2:3
1:2
0:0
0:0
Deportivo Riestra
2:0
1:1
1:2
0:3
Estudiantes
0:2
0:0
0:1
3:2
Gimnasia LP
-
-
1:1
3:0
Independiente
1:1
0:1
-
1:5
Independiente Rivadavia
-
-
1:0
0:1
Instituto
1:1
-
1:0
-
Lanus
0:0
0:5
-
-
Rosario Central
0:2
1:1
0:1
0:1
San Lorenzo
0:0
-
3:1
1:2
Talleres
1:0
1:2
2:0
0:4
Union
-
3:2
3:2
-
Velez Sarsfield
1:1
1:1
Streaks & Sequences
Gimnasia Mendoza
Newell's Old Boys
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
1
2
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
-
1
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
4
No win
1
-
-
1
No draw
-
1
8
-
No defeat
7
3
-
-
Scored at least once
-
2
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
-
1
3
No goal scored
1
-
1
-
No goal conceded
2
1
-
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
1
-
GS + GC under 2.5
5
3
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
1
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Gimnasia Mendoza
Newell's Old Boys
Home
Total
Total
Away
17
14
Goals scored (GS)
11
12
1.31
1.27
GS per match
1
0.92
11
12
Goals conceded (GC)
8
21
0.85
1.09
GC per match
0.73
1.62
2.15
2.36
GS+GC per match
1.73
2.54
92%
93%
Over 0.5 FT
89%
92%
54%
59%
Over 1.5 FT
74%
77%
38%
41%
Over 2.5 FT
33%
46%
23%
22%
Over 3.5 FT
19%
23%
8%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
11%
15%
0%
4%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Gimnasia MendozaHome
Newell's Old BoysAway
13
Played
131.31
Goals Scored per match
0.9238%
Clean sheets
15%31%
Won-to-nil
8%77%
Scoring rate
62%38%
Scored in both halves
15%54%
Scored first
15%23%
Leading at half-time
23%0.85
Goals Conceded per match
1.6223%
Failed to score
38%15%
Lost-to-nil
31%62%
Conceding rate
85%0%
Conceded in both halves
31%38%
Conceded first
77%23%
Losing at half-time
46%