
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Draw
04/10
0-0


Draw
26/09
0-0


Draw
20/09
0-0


Win
12/09
2-1


FC Tulsa's Form
Draw
09/10
0-0
L

Draw
04/10
1-1


Win
01/10
1-0


Draw
26/09
1-1


Draw
19/09
2-2
B

Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's Home Form
Draw
04/10
0-0


Draw
20/09
0-0


Win
12/09
2-1


Loss
23/08
0-1


Win
16/08
3-2


FC Tulsa's Away Form
Draw
09/10
0-0
L

Draw
26/09
1-1


Draw
19/09
2-2
B

Loss
13/09
2-1


Draw
06/09
0-0


Results
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FC Tulsa
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
1:2
-
-
2:1
FC Tulsa
-
-
3:2
-
Birmingham Legion
-
-
-
-
Brooklyn
-
2:2
2:1
-
Charleston Battery
-
1:5
-
0:0
Detroit City FC
0:1
-
0:1
2:2
El Paso Locomotive
1:0
4:1
-
-
Hartford Athletic
2:0
-
3:2
0:2
Las Vegas Lights FC
3:2
0:0
1:1
1:0
Lexington SC
0:0
0:0
-
5:4
Loudoun United
-
-
2:0
-
Miami FC
-
-
4:1
-
Monterey Bay FC
2:0
2:1
0:0
2:3
New Mexico United
1:0
0:1
0:0
1:0
Oakland Roots
-
1:1
2:2
0:1
Orange County SC
0:1
5:1
3:1
1:3
Phoenix Rising FC
1:1
1:2
-
-
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
-
1:0
-
0:2
Rhode Island
1:0
-
0:1
1:1
Sacramento Republic FC
1:0
0:2
1:2
3:3
San Antonio FC
0:0
0:0
Streaks & Sequences
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FC Tulsa
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
4
Consecutive draws
2
3
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
2
4
No win
2
5
-
-
No draw
-
-
3
7
No defeat
5
3
-
1
Scored at least once
-
-
-
1
Conceded at least once
-
-
2
-
No goal scored
1
1
2
-
No goal conceded
1
1
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
2
4
GS + GC under 2.5
4
2
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FC Tulsa
Home
Total
Total
Away
23
41
Goals scored (GS)
32
18
1.64
1.46
GS per match
1.14
1.29
15
38
Goals conceded (GC)
25
17
1.07
1.36
GC per match
0.89
1.21
2.71
2.82
GS+GC per match
2.04
2.50
86%
89%
Over 0.5 FT
82%
79%
71%
68%
Over 1.5 FT
54%
64%
57%
50%
Over 2.5 FT
29%
43%
36%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
18%
29%
21%
21%
Over 4.5 FT
14%
21%
0%
7%
Over 5.5 FT
7%
14%
Home vs Away Stats
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCHome
FC TulsaAway
14
Played
141.64
Goals Scored per match
1.2921%
Clean sheets
29%7%
Won-to-nil
7%71%
Scoring rate
64%29%
Scored in both halves
14%50%
Scored first
43%7%
Leading at half-time
29%1.07
Goals Conceded per match
1.2129%
Failed to score
36%14%
Lost-to-nil
14%79%
Conceding rate
71%21%
Conceded in both halves
14%36%
Conceded first
36%7%
Losing at half-time
29%