
San Antonio FC's Form
Draw
11/10
0-0


Loss
04/10
1-0


Draw
27/09
0-0


Draw
20/09
0-0


Loss
12/09
2-1


Orange County SC's Form
Loss
11/10
2-1


Loss
04/10
1-2


Win
27/09
1-0


Loss
19/09
6-0
L

Loss
13/09
0-2


San Antonio FC's Home Form
Draw
27/09
0-0


Draw
06/09
0-0


Loss
23/08
0-1


Loss
16/08
0-3


Win
01/08
3-1


Orange County SC's Away Form
Loss
11/10
2-1


Loss
19/09
6-0
L

Draw
30/08
1-1


Win
26/07
1-2


Draw
08/07
2-2


Results
San Antonio FC
Orange County SC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
San Antonio FC
2:0
-
-
0:2
Orange County SC
-
-
-
1:0
Brooklyn
-
-
3:3
2:1
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
1:0
2:2
0:3
3:2
El Paso Locomotive
2:0
1:2
0:0
0:0
FC Tulsa
1:5
1:0
-
-
Hartford Athletic
-
2:2
3:1
-
Indy Eleven
-
-
1:2
0:1
Las Vegas Lights FC
1:1
3:2
2:0
0:2
Lexington SC
0:0
0:6
-
1:1
Louisville City FC
2:3
-
0:0
-
Miami FC
-
4:2
0:0
0:0
Monterey Bay FC
1:2
2:1
1:0
2:1
New Mexico United
0:1
1:1
0:1
0:0
Oakland Roots
3:2
1:0
2:1
1:1
Phoenix Rising FC
-
1:1
-
-
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
1:0
-
-
-
Rhode Island
-
1:1
2:1
0:0
Sacramento Republic FC
1:1
2:3
-
4:4
Sporting JAX
-
-
0:0
-
Tampa Bay Rowdies
0:3
-
Streaks & Sequences
San Antonio FC
Orange County SC
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
2
1
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
2
2
4
6
No win
2
3
-
-
No draw
5
2
2
1
No defeat
-
-
-
-
Scored at least once
3
1
-
-
Conceded at least once
2
11
4
4
No goal scored
-
-
2
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
2
2
3
4
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
-
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
2
Goal Statistics
San Antonio FC
Orange County SC
Home
Total
Total
Away
14
29
Goals scored (GS)
37
22
1.08
1.04
GS per match
1.32
1.57
12
29
Goals conceded (GC)
44
24
0.92
1.04
GC per match
1.57
1.71
2
2.07
GS+GC per match
2.89
3.29
69%
71%
Over 0.5 FT
96%
100%
54%
57%
Over 1.5 FT
79%
86%
46%
39%
Over 2.5 FT
46%
57%
15%
14%
Over 3.5 FT
32%
43%
8%
11%
Over 4.5 FT
25%
29%
8%
7%
Over 5.5 FT
11%
14%
Home vs Away Stats
San Antonio FCHome
Orange County SCAway
13
Played
141.08
Goals Scored per match
1.5746%
Clean sheets
14%15%
Won-to-nil
14%54%
Scoring rate
93%31%
Scored in both halves
29%46%
Scored first
43%38%
Leading at half-time
14%0.92
Goals Conceded per match
1.7146%
Failed to score
7%15%
Lost-to-nil
7%54%
Conceding rate
86%8%
Conceded in both halves
29%23%
Conceded first
57%8%
Losing at half-time
29%