
Monterey Bay FC's Form
Loss
11/10
3-1


Win
04/10
1-2


Loss
27/09
2-3

L
Loss
19/09
1-0


Draw
06/09
1-1


Las Vegas Lights FC's Form
Loss
11/10
3-2


Win
04/10
1-0


Loss
01/10
3-2


Draw
20/09
1-1


Win
13/09
0-2


Monterey Bay FC's Home Form
Loss
27/09
2-3

L
Draw
06/09
1-1


Draw
30/08
1-1


Loss
09/08
2-5


Loss
26/07
1-2


Las Vegas Lights FC's Away Form
Loss
11/10
3-2


Loss
01/10
3-2


Win
13/09
0-2


Loss
22/08
2-0
L

Win
08/08
0-1


Results
Monterey Bay FC
Las Vegas Lights FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Monterey Bay FC
1:0
-
-
0:1
Las Vegas Lights FC
-
-
2:0
-
Birmingham Legion
-
2:1
-
-
Brooklyn
2:1
-
-
0:1
Charleston Battery
0:2
-
-
1:4
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2:0
2:3
-
-
Detroit City FC
-
1:0
0:3
0:1
El Paso Locomotive
1:2
2:3
1:2
0:2
FC Tulsa
0:0
2:3
-
-
Hartford Athletic
1:1
-
-
1:3
Indy Eleven
-
-
2:3
1:3
Lexington SC
2:1
0:2
4:1
-
Loudoun United
-
-
-
-
Miami FC
-
1:0
2:5
1:3
New Mexico United
1:2
1:3
0:1
1:1
Oakland Roots
0:0
2:4
1:2
2:1
Orange County SC
2:3
1:1
1:1
2:3
Phoenix Rising FC
1:1
2:3
-
1:3
Rhode Island
-
-
1:1
1:1
Sacramento Republic FC
1:1
2:3
0:0
0:0
San Antonio FC
1:0
2:1
2:1
-
Sporting JAX
-
-
Streaks & Sequences
Monterey Bay FC
Las Vegas Lights FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
1
1
Consecutive defeats
1
2
5
1
No win
1
2
1
4
No draw
3
13
-
-
No defeat
-
-
10
3
Scored at least once
6
3
5
13
Conceded at least once
1
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
1
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
-
Scored at least twice
1
3
1
1
Conceded at least twice
1
2
Goal Statistics
Monterey Bay FC
Las Vegas Lights FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
17
30
Goals scored (GS)
37
22
1.31
1.07
GS per match
1.32
1.57
20
50
Goals conceded (GC)
41
27
1.54
1.79
GC per match
1.46
1.93
2.85
2.86
GS+GC per match
2.79
3.50
92%
93%
Over 0.5 FT
93%
100%
77%
75%
Over 1.5 FT
79%
86%
54%
54%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
64%
23%
36%
Over 3.5 FT
29%
50%
23%
21%
Over 4.5 FT
25%
43%
8%
4%
Over 5.5 FT
4%
7%
Home vs Away Stats
Monterey Bay FCHome
Las Vegas Lights FCAway
13
Played
141.31
Goals Scored per match
1.5723%
Clean sheets
21%15%
Won-to-nil
21%77%
Scoring rate
93%31%
Scored in both halves
36%46%
Scored first
43%31%
Leading at half-time
29%1.54
Goals Conceded per match
1.9323%
Failed to score
7%15%
Lost-to-nil
7%77%
Conceding rate
79%23%
Conceded in both halves
36%46%
Conceded first
57%8%
Losing at half-time
36%