
Loudoun United's Form
Win
10/10
0-2


Draw
03/10
1-1


Win
25/09
1-4
S

Loss
19/09
2-1


Loss
12/09
1-0


Brooklyn's Form
Loss03/10
1-3
B
R
Loss
30/09
1-3
B

Loss
23/09
4-0

B
Draw
19/09
2-2
B

Loss
15/09
4-0

B
Loudoun United's Home Form
Draw
03/10
1-1


Loss
04/09
4-5


Draw
22/08
0-0


Loss
08/08
0-1


Win
01/08
2-0


Brooklyn's Away Form
Loss
23/09
4-0

B
Loss
15/09
4-0

B
Loss
05/09
2-0

B
Loss
16/08
2-1

B
Loss
01/08
5-0

B
Results
Loudoun United
Brooklyn
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Loudoun United
0:1
-
-
1:0
Brooklyn
-
-
2:2
1:1
Birmingham Legion
-
0:4
0:1
1:4
Charleston Battery
3:0
0:5
4:5
-
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
-
-
0:0
0:0
Detroit City FC
1:3
0:3
-
1:4
El Paso Locomotive
-
-
-
-
FC Tulsa
2:2
-
2:0
0:0
Hartford Athletic
1:2
-
1:1
1:0
Indy Eleven
1:0
0:4
-
-
Las Vegas Lights FC
-
1:2
-
-
Lexington SC
-
0:3
3:3
1:2
Louisville City FC
0:1
2:2
0:0
2:0
Miami FC
1:1
2:3
-
1:4
Monterey Bay FC
-
-
0:0
-
New Mexico United
-
-
2:2
-
Oakland Roots
-
-
2:3
0:1
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
0:1
2:0
1:4
-
Rhode Island
1:3
1:4
-
-
Sacramento Republic FC
1:1
-
-
-
San Antonio FC
0:1
-
2:2
4:1
Sporting JAX
4:1
2:2
1:1
1:3
Tampa Bay Rowdies
0:2
0:2
Streaks & Sequences
Loudoun United
Brooklyn
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
3
5
4
-
No win
7
6
-
1
No draw
3
5
1
3
No defeat
-
-
2
4
Scored at least once
2
-
2
-
Conceded at least once
13
6
-
-
No goal scored
-
3
-
1
No goal conceded
-
-
-
-
GS + GC over 2.5
5
2
1
2
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
5
6
Goal Statistics
Loudoun United
Brooklyn
Home
Total
Total
Away
20
34
Goals scored (GS)
27
12
1.43
1.26
GS per match
1
0.92
24
44
Goals conceded (GC)
55
36
1.71
1.63
GC per match
2.04
2.77
3.14
2.89
GS+GC per match
3.04
3.69
79%
81%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
71%
67%
Over 1.5 FT
81%
100%
50%
48%
Over 2.5 FT
63%
85%
50%
44%
Over 3.5 FT
44%
62%
29%
30%
Over 4.5 FT
15%
23%
14%
7%
Over 5.5 FT
0%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Loudoun UnitedHome
BrooklynAway
14
Played
131.43
Goals Scored per match
0.9229%
Clean sheets
8%7%
Won-to-nil
8%71%
Scoring rate
54%43%
Scored in both halves
15%29%
Scored first
38%7%
Leading at half-time
15%1.71
Goals Conceded per match
2.7729%
Failed to score
46%7%
Lost-to-nil
46%71%
Conceding rate
92%50%
Conceded in both halves
69%50%
Conceded first
62%29%
Losing at half-time
54%