Halmstads BK's Form
Win
20/09
2-1


Loss
12/09
2-1


Loss
05/09
2-0


Win
29/08
1-0


Draw
22/08
1-1


Hammarby's Form
Loss
11/10
0-1


Win
20/09
0-1


Win
13/09
3-1


Draw
06/09
1-1


Loss
30/08
3-2


Halmstads BK's Home Form
Win
20/09
2-1


Win
29/08
1-0


Loss
09/08
0-2


Loss
03/08
0-2


Loss
19/07
0-2


Hammarby's Away Form
Win
20/09
0-1


Draw
06/09
1-1


Loss
30/08
3-2


Win
16/08
0-4


Draw
26/07
1-1


Results
Halmstads BK
Hammarby
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Halmstads BK
1:1
-
-
1:1
Hammarby
-
-
2:1
1:2
AIK
1:2
2:3
1:3
-
Brommapojkarna
3:1
1:1
0:3
0:2
Degerfors
4:0
1:0
-
0:3
Djurgaarden
0:1
1:1
1:1
-
Elfsborg
-
2:1
0:2
1:1
GAIS
2:0
0:2
0:2
0:1
Haecken
3:0
2:3
1:1
1:2
IFK Gothenburg
-
1:0
1:0
0:2
Kalmar FF
2:0
4:0
-
2:5
Malmoe FF
4:1
-
-
0:2
Mjaellby
3:0
-
2:0
1:1
Oergryte FF
8:1
1:1
0:2
-
Sirius
-
0:2
1:3
-
Vaesteraas SK
3:0
-
Streaks & Sequences
Halmstads BK
Hammarby
Home
Total
Total
Away
2
1
Consecutive wins
-
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
1
-
-
-
No win
1
-
7
4
No draw
3
1
2
1
No defeat
-
2
2
2
Scored at least once
-
7
1
3
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
1
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
1
1
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
2
2
1
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Halmstads BK
Hammarby
Home
Total
Total
Away
9
16
Goals scored (GS)
49
15
0.82
0.73
GS per match
2.13
1.36
18
40
Goals conceded (GC)
21
14
1.64
1.82
GC per match
0.91
1.27
2.45
2.55
GS+GC per match
3.04
2.64
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
91%
91%
Over 1.5 FT
87%
82%
36%
36%
Over 2.5 FT
52%
36%
18%
14%
Over 3.5 FT
30%
27%
0%
5%
Over 4.5 FT
17%
18%
0%
5%
Over 5.5 FT
4%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Halmstads BKHome
HammarbyAway
11
Played
110.82
Goals Scored per match
1.3618%
Clean sheets
27%18%
Won-to-nil
27%64%
Scoring rate
82%9%
Scored in both halves
9%55%
Scored first
64%18%
Leading at half-time
27%1.64
Goals Conceded per match
1.2736%
Failed to score
18%36%
Lost-to-nil
18%82%
Conceding rate
73%18%
Conceded in both halves
27%45%
Conceded first
36%27%
Losing at half-time
27%