Stabaek's Form
Draw
11/10
2-2


Loss
03/10
2-0


Win
20/09
2-1


Loss
12/09
2-0


Loss
05/09
2-3


Sandnes's Form
Draw
11/10
1-1


Draw
03/10
3-3


Loss
20/09
1-2


Loss
13/09
4-1


Draw
05/09
1-1


Stabaek's Home Form
Draw
11/10
2-2


Win
20/09
2-1


Loss
05/09
2-3


Win
26/08
4-2


Win
08/08
4-3


Sandnes's Away Form
Draw
03/10
3-3


Loss
13/09
4-1


Win
30/08
0-3


Loss
16/08
2-0


Loss
02/08
2-0


Results
Stabaek
Sandnes
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Stabaek
0:1
-
-
1:0
Sandnes
-
-
4:0
-
Aasane
-
0:2
2:0
0:2
Bryne
0:1
1:1
3:1
4:0
Egersund
4:2
0:2
3:2
0:2
FK Haugesund
1:1
0:2
6:0
1:2
Hoedd
3:4
1:2
2:0
-
Kongsvinger
1:6
-
4:3
4:0
Lyn
-
2:0
2:3
2:2
Moss
1:2
4:1
-
2:2
Odds Ballklubb
1:3
-
4:2
5:2
Ranheim
1:1
1:5
1:2
2:0
Raufoss
3:0
3:0
2:1
2:2
Sogndal
2:0
0:2
2:2
0:1
Stroemmen
2:0
3:3
-
1:2
Stroemsgodset
1:1
1:4
Streaks & Sequences
Stabaek
Sandnes
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
-
Consecutive wins
-
-
1
1
Consecutive draws
2
1
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
2
No win
5
2
-
-
No draw
-
-
2
1
No defeat
2
1
12
1
Scored at least once
6
3
5
7
Conceded at least once
5
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
6
1
GS + GC over 2.5
-
3
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
9
1
Scored at least twice
-
1
1
2
Conceded at least twice
-
2
Goal Statistics
Stabaek
Sandnes
Home
Total
Total
Away
35
59
Goals scored (GS)
36
16
2.92
2.36
GS per match
1.44
1.33
16
33
Goals conceded (GC)
46
24
1.33
1.32
GC per match
1.84
2
4.25
3.68
GS+GC per match
3.28
3.33
100%
100%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
100%
92%
Over 1.5 FT
92%
100%
83%
72%
Over 2.5 FT
48%
50%
67%
56%
Over 3.5 FT
32%
33%
42%
24%
Over 4.5 FT
28%
33%
25%
16%
Over 5.5 FT
20%
17%
Home vs Away Stats
StabaekHome
SandnesAway
12
Played
122.92
Goals Scored per match
1.3333%
Clean sheets
17%33%
Won-to-nil
17%100%
Scoring rate
67%67%
Scored in both halves
25%75%
Scored first
33%42%
Leading at half-time
17%1.33
Goals Conceded per match
2.000%
Failed to score
33%0%
Lost-to-nil
33%67%
Conceding rate
83%33%
Conceded in both halves
58%25%
Conceded first
67%17%
Losing at half-time
50%