Egersund's Form
Win
11/10
3-1


Loss
02/10
5-0


Loss
20/09
5-1


Draw
13/09
1-1


Draw
06/09
1-1


Sogndal's Form
Loss
11/10
2-1


Loss
20/09
2-1


Draw
13/09
1-1


Loss
05/09
2-0


Loss
30/08
2-3


Egersund's Home Form
Win
11/10
3-1


Draw
13/09
1-1


Draw
30/08
2-2


Loss
16/08
0-4


Win
02/08
2-0


Sogndal's Away Form
Loss
11/10
2-1


Loss
20/09
2-1


Loss
05/09
2-0


Draw
26/08
2-2


Loss
02/08
3-2


Results
Egersund
Sogndal
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Egersund
4:2
-
-
2:4
Sogndal
-
-
2:2
3:3
Aasane
2:0
1:2
1:0
-
Bryne
0:2
3:3
5:2
0:3
FK Haugesund
5:1
0:2
3:1
1:3
Hoedd
-
2:2
1:1
1:2
Kongsvinger
-
1:5
0:0
1:1
Lyn
0:3
2:3
3:0
-
Moss
2:4
2:2
0:1
1:5
Odds Ballklubb
-
0:4
3:0
0:5
Ranheim
3:2
-
2:1
-
Raufoss
-
1:3
2:0
2:4
Sandnes
2:0
0:2
0:4
1:3
Stabaek
2:2
1:2
-
3:0
Stroemmen
1:1
3:2
0:5
2:0
Stroemsgodset
2:3
0:3
Streaks & Sequences
Egersund
Sogndal
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
2
3
-
-
No win
6
7
1
3
No draw
2
3
3
1
No defeat
-
-
3
1
Scored at least once
3
2
4
8
Conceded at least once
6
13
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
1
3
GS + GC over 2.5
2
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
1
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
13
Goal Statistics
Egersund
Sogndal
Home
Total
Total
Away
22
39
Goals scored (GS)
39
16
1.69
1.56
GS per match
1.63
1.23
17
50
Goals conceded (GC)
55
35
1.31
2
GC per match
2.29
2.69
3
3.56
GS+GC per match
3.92
3.92
92%
96%
Over 0.5 FT
100%
100%
77%
88%
Over 1.5 FT
100%
100%
62%
72%
Over 2.5 FT
75%
85%
38%
48%
Over 3.5 FT
58%
62%
15%
28%
Over 4.5 FT
38%
31%
8%
20%
Over 5.5 FT
21%
15%
Home vs Away Stats
EgersundHome
SogndalAway
13
Played
131.69
Goals Scored per match
1.2338%
Clean sheets
0%31%
Won-to-nil
0%69%
Scoring rate
69%38%
Scored in both halves
15%54%
Scored first
8%54%
Leading at half-time
8%1.31
Goals Conceded per match
2.6931%
Failed to score
31%23%
Lost-to-nil
31%62%
Conceding rate
100%31%
Conceded in both halves
62%38%
Conceded first
92%15%
Losing at half-time
69%