Sarpsborg 08's Form
Win
11/10
2-4


Loss
18/09
1-3


Draw
13/09
1-1


Draw
06/09
2-2


Draw
30/08
0-0


Rosenborg's Form
Draw
10/10
1-1


Win
19/09
1-3


Win
12/09
5-3


Win
05/09
4-0


Loss
30/08
4-2


Sarpsborg 08's Home Form
Loss
18/09
1-3


Draw
06/09
2-2


Loss
16/08
1-2


Win
26/07
1-0


Win
12/07
1-0


Rosenborg's Away Form
Win
19/09
1-3


Loss
30/08
4-2


Win
09/08
0-2


Loss
02/08
3-2


Win
18/07
0-3


Results
Sarpsborg 08
Rosenborg
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Sarpsborg 08
2:1
-
-
1:2
Rosenborg
-
-
-
4:2
Aalesund
2:3
-
1:1
-
Bodoe/Glimt
2:2
2:4
-
2:1
Brann
1:1
2:3
2:1
1:1
Fredrikstad
4:0
-
1:0
-
Hamarkameratene
4:0
-
1:3
0:1
KFUM
-
0:2
-
0:0
Kristiansund BK
3:0
3:1
-
0:4
Lillestroem
2:0
2:0
2:1
3:3
Molde
-
0:2
1:2
2:0
Sandefjord
1:1
0:0
1:1
-
Start
-
3:0
0:1
0:0
Tromsoe
5:3
0:2
2:2
2:3
Vaalerenga
0:2
-
1:0
1:2
Viking
2:1
0:3
Streaks & Sequences
Sarpsborg 08
Rosenborg
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
-
1
-
-
Consecutive draws
1
-
1
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
3
-
No win
1
-
1
2
No draw
-
7
-
1
No defeat
4
1
7
4
Scored at least once
12
5
3
4
Conceded at least once
3
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
-
-
No goal conceded
-
-
3
2
GS + GC over 2.5
-
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
1
-
-
1
Scored at least twice
-
5
3
2
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Sarpsborg 08
Rosenborg
Home
Total
Total
Away
12
28
Goals scored (GS)
40
12
1.20
1.27
GS per match
1.82
1.20
12
31
Goals conceded (GC)
31
17
1.20
1.41
GC per match
1.41
1.70
2.40
2.68
GS+GC per match
3.23
2.90
100%
91%
Over 0.5 FT
95%
90%
70%
73%
Over 1.5 FT
95%
90%
50%
55%
Over 2.5 FT
59%
50%
20%
27%
Over 3.5 FT
36%
30%
0%
14%
Over 4.5 FT
18%
20%
0%
9%
Over 5.5 FT
9%
10%
Home vs Away Stats
Sarpsborg 08Home
RosenborgAway
10
Played
101.20
Goals Scored per match
1.2020%
Clean sheets
30%20%
Won-to-nil
20%90%
Scoring rate
50%30%
Scored in both halves
40%0%
Scored first
0%40%
Leading at half-time
20%1.20
Goals Conceded per match
1.7010%
Failed to score
50%10%
Lost-to-nil
40%80%
Conceding rate
70%20%
Conceded in both halves
50%0%
Conceded first
0%10%
Losing at half-time
50%