
Athletico Paranaense's Form
Win
12/10
1-4


Draw
08/10
2-2


Win
20/09
2-1


Draw
12/09
3-3


Loss
06/09
3-1


Palmeiras's Form
Win
11/10
4-1


Win
09/10
1-0


Draw
20/09
0-0


Win
12/09
2-0


Draw
06/09
0-0


Athletico Paranaense's Home Form
Draw
08/10
2-2


Win
20/09
2-1


Draw
30/08
3-3


Draw
15/08
1-1


Win
25/07
2-0


Palmeiras's Away Form
Draw
20/09
0-0


Draw
06/09
0-0


Draw
30/08
1-1


Loss
15/08
3-2


Win
30/07
0-4


Results
Athletico Paranaense
Palmeiras
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Athletico Paranaense
1:0
-
-
0:1
Palmeiras
-
-
2:2
1:2
Atletico MG
1:2
2:2
2:1
0:3
Bahia
1:0
2:1
4:1
3:2
Botafogo RJ
2:1
0:0
2:0
4:1
Chapecoense AF
1:0
-
0:1
0:0
Corinthians
4:1
0:0
2:0
3:3
Coritiba
-
3:1
2:1
1:3
Cruzeiro
1:1
-
1:1
-
Flamengo
-
3:0
3:3
2:3
Fluminense
2:1
2:3
0:0
-
Gremio
2:1
0:0
2:0
1:0
Internacional
0:0
3:1
1:0
-
Mirassol
1:0
1:1
1:1
1:1
Red Bull Bragantino
-
1:0
-
2:1
Remo
-
1:1
2:1
2:0
Santos FC
1:1
-
-
2:1
Sao Paulo
2:0
1:0
-
0:1
Vasco da Gama
4:1
1:2
3:1
-
Vitoria
5:1
4:0
Streaks & Sequences
Athletico Paranaense
Palmeiras
Home
Total
Total
Away
-
1
Consecutive wins
2
-
1
-
Consecutive draws
-
3
-
-
Consecutive defeats
-
-
1
-
No win
-
4
-
1
No draw
2
-
13
4
No defeat
7
3
7
9
Scored at least once
2
-
4
8
Conceded at least once
1
-
-
-
No goal scored
-
2
-
-
No goal conceded
-
2
3
7
GS + GC over 2.5
1
-
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
3
3
4
Scored at least twice
1
-
1
-
Conceded at least twice
-
-
Goal Statistics
Athletico Paranaense
Palmeiras
Home
Total
Total
Away
27
49
Goals scored (GS)
52
24
1.80
1.63
GS per match
1.73
1.60
13
35
Goals conceded (GC)
22
12
0.87
1.17
GC per match
0.73
0.80
2.67
2.80
GS+GC per match
2.47
2.40
93%
93%
Over 0.5 FT
87%
80%
80%
77%
Over 1.5 FT
67%
67%
47%
53%
Over 2.5 FT
50%
53%
27%
30%
Over 3.5 FT
27%
33%
13%
20%
Over 4.5 FT
13%
7%
7%
7%
Over 5.5 FT
3%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Athletico ParanaenseHome
PalmeirasAway
15
Played
151.80
Goals Scored per match
1.6033%
Clean sheets
47%27%
Won-to-nil
27%87%
Scoring rate
80%53%
Scored in both halves
47%73%
Scored first
67%33%
Leading at half-time
47%0.87
Goals Conceded per match
0.8013%
Failed to score
20%7%
Lost-to-nil
0%67%
Conceding rate
53%13%
Conceded in both halves
13%20%
Conceded first
13%7%
Losing at half-time
0%