
Inter Miami CF's Form
Win
10/10
4-0

Loss
27/09
2-1

Draw
20/09
2-2

Draw
12/09
2-2

Draw
10/09
1-1

New York City FC's Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Draw
26/09
2-2


Loss
18/09
0-1


Win
13/09
0-2


Loss
10/09
1-2


Inter Miami CF's Home Form
Win
10/10
4-0

Draw
20/09
2-2

Draw
12/09
2-2

Draw
06/09
2-2

Win
29/08
7-1

New York City FC's Away Form
Loss
10/10
2-1


Draw
26/09
2-2


Win
13/09
0-2


Draw
29/08
1-1


Draw
23/08
1-1


Results
Inter Miami CF
New York City FC
Home
Away
Opponent
Home
Away
-
-
Inter Miami CF
2:3
-
-
3:2
New York City FC
-
-
2:2
-
Atlanta United
-
2:2
2:2
-
Austin FC
-
-
7:1
1:0
CF Montreal
-
0:1
-
0:0
Charlotte
1:2
1:0
3:2
1:1
Chicago Fire FC
3:1
1:2
-
3:2
Colorado Rapids
3:1
-
2:2
1:2
Columbus Crew
3:0
2:1
4:0
2:1
DC United
0:2
-
-
5:3
FC Cincinnati
4:4
1:2
-
-
LA Galaxy
-
1:1
-
0:3
Los Angeles FC
-
-
2:2
1:4
Nashville SC
0:0
1:2
1:1
-
New England Revolution
1:2
1:1
3:4
4:2
Orlando City
5:0
-
6:4
2:2
Philadelphia Union
2:3
2:1
2:0
-
Portland Timbers
-
-
-
2:0
Real Salt Lake
-
2:0
2:2
-
Red Bull New York
0:1
1:1
2:2
-
San Diego
-
-
-
-
St. Louis City
1:1
-
1:2
4:2
Toronto FC
1:1
1:1
-
-
Vancouver Whitecaps
-
0:2
Streaks & Sequences
Inter Miami CF
New York City FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
1
1
Consecutive wins
-
-
-
-
Consecutive draws
-
-
-
-
Consecutive defeats
1
1
-
-
No win
3
2
1
2
No draw
1
1
5
1
No defeat
-
-
14
24
Scored at least once
2
10
-
-
Conceded at least once
3
2
-
-
No goal scored
-
-
1
1
No goal conceded
-
-
9
4
GS + GC over 2.5
2
2
-
-
GS + GC under 2.5
-
-
5
1
Scored at least twice
-
-
-
-
Conceded at least twice
2
2
Goal Statistics
Inter Miami CF
New York City FC
Home
Total
Total
Away
39
68
Goals scored (GS)
42
16
2.79
2.43
GS per match
1.50
1.14
26
50
Goals conceded (GC)
38
17
1.86
1.79
GC per match
1.36
1.21
4.64
4.21
GS+GC per match
2.86
2.36
100%
96%
Over 0.5 FT
96%
100%
100%
93%
Over 1.5 FT
86%
86%
86%
79%
Over 2.5 FT
54%
43%
79%
64%
Over 3.5 FT
25%
7%
29%
36%
Over 4.5 FT
14%
0%
21%
21%
Over 5.5 FT
4%
0%
Home vs Away Stats
Inter Miami CFHome
New York City FCAway
14
Played
142.79
Goals Scored per match
1.1414%
Clean sheets
14%14%
Won-to-nil
14%100%
Scoring rate
86%57%
Scored in both halves
29%50%
Scored first
43%43%
Leading at half-time
43%1.86
Goals Conceded per match
1.210%
Failed to score
14%0%
Lost-to-nil
14%86%
Conceding rate
86%57%
Conceded in both halves
29%50%
Conceded first
57%0%
Losing at half-time
29%